loading...
nfl - Sun 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC | M&T Bank Stadium |

Tennessee @ Baltimore

Odds by William Hill Sportsbook
ATS
BAL -6
-6.5
Over / Under
50.5
47
ML
BAL -255
-260

Matchup breakdown

Tennessee
Baltimore
PROJ SCORE
7-3
W-L
6-4
4-6
ATS W-L
4-5
7-2
O/U
4-6
2
PT DIFF
7.3
get access topicks for every gameAll picks - $9.99 monthly

Past Expert Picks

Larry Hartstein

Senior Analyst
Thu 11/19

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Tennessee +6.5

WIN

Baltimore gives up 4.5 yards per carry and faces a rested Derrick Henry, as the Titans played on Thursday in Week 10. The Ravens are just 5-13 ATS in their last 18 games as home favorites. Grab the points.

+30 5-4 IN LAST 9 NFL PICKS
+757 15-7-1 IN LAST 23 TEN ATS PICKS

R.J. White

Super Stat Geek
Fri 11/20

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Tennessee +6

WIN

After dropping during the week, this line steamed back up after six Titans were ruled out, but I think the absence of those players matters less than the Ravens likely being without Calais Campbell and Brandon Williams. That should give Derrick Henry the opportunity to have a big game on the ground and keep an offense that was already scoring 17-24 points in tough matchups from being shut down. On the other side, the Ravens have suffered losses on their offensive line this year that have lowered the ceiling for the offense, and that should keep them in range of Tennessee all game at the worst and possibly playing catch up if Henry and Ryan Tannehill can consistently beat an undermanned Baltimore defense.

+725 33-23-3 IN LAST 59 NFL ATS PICKS
+400 15-10 IN LAST 25 BAL ATS PICKS
+290 4-1 IN LAST 5 TEN ATS PICKS

Emory Hunt

The Czar of the Playbook
Thu 11/19

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Baltimore -6.5

LOSS

Baltimore may be forced to open up offensively a bit more due to TE Nick Boyle's knee injury. That's not necessarily a bad thing, as the Ravens have a lot of untapped potential in their receiving corps. In addition, Tennessee's secondary is having its issues. Look for Baltimore to make this a 'catch-and-shoot' game, putting tremendous strain on the Titans' defense.

+90 4-3 IN LAST 7 NFL ATS PICKS
+640 13-6 IN LAST 19 BAL ATS PICKS
+130 8-6 IN LAST 14 TEN ATS PICKS

Micah Roberts

Former Vegas Bookmaker
Sat 11/21

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

UNDER 49.5

LOSS

The Titans have gone Over the total in six of their nine games, and the weather will be outstanding at Baltimore with hardly any wind, which is perfect for an Over. But I like the Ravens defense to step up and slow the game down, and I like the Ravens to keep running and show that last week’s loss to the Pats was an anomaly. Ravens have gone Under in six of their games so far. Under is the top play.

+180 4-2 IN LAST 6 NFL O/U PICKS

Kenny White

Wizard of Odds
Sun 11/22

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

UNDER 50

LOSS

Tennessee's offense has struggled over the last four games, scoring just 85 points. Baltimore has scored 65 points and allowed 61 over its last three contests, averaging 21.7 and 20.3, respectively. The Ravens' defense has been solid all season and will look to avenge last year's playoff loss to the Titans. Tennessee RB Derrick Henry ran for 195 yards in that game.

+590 7-1-1 IN LAST 9 NFL O/U PICKS
+90 2-1 IN LAST 3 BAL O/U PICKS

Adam Silverstein

Florida Favorite
Sun 11/22

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Baltimore -6

LOSS

ATS records for both teams can be thrown out here given that neither is good in that area; plus, homefield advantage is hardly relevant this season. What I'm looking at is how these teams have played recently without giving too much weight to the actual results. The Ravens have held up against far better defenses than this but were victims of circumstance in the Patriots game last week due to the weather. The Titans, meanwhile, have lost three of four now that opponents have figured out a way to slow down Ryan Tannehill; their lone win came over the lowly Bears. I like Baltimore better at -5 if you can get it, but I'm willing to take it anyway.

+504 15-9-1 IN LAST 25 BAL ATS PICKS
+448 10-5 IN LAST 15 TEN ATS PICKS

Matt Severance

Severance Pays
Fri 11/20

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Baltimore -5

LOSS

I might otherwise worry about the Ravens looking ahead to Thanksgiving Night and a rematch with Pittsburgh, but Sunday is a payback game vs. the Titans, who ran roughshod over that excellent Baltimore defense in the Divisional Round upset of last season's playoffs. Lamar Jackson admitted the Ravens were somewhat looking past Tennessee. The Titans also have a large laundry list of injured players, and it seems as if Ryan Tannehill has been solved by opposing defenses: Take away the threat of play action. Last but not least, the Titans are 0-3 ATS on the road.

+535 12-6-1 IN LAST 19 NFL ATS PICKS

Bill Marzano

Veteran Handicapper
Sun 11/22

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Tennessee +6

WIN

The Titans match up well in this game. I think we will see a heavy dose of RB Derrick Henry, who ran wild the last time he faced Baltimore. The Ravens have struggled to stop the run and most likely will be without NT Brandon Williams (ankle). In their last six games without him, the Ravens have allowed more than 160 yards rushing. Lamar Jackson has really struggled throwing the ball more than 15 yards, completing less than 40 percent of those passes, and is 26th out of 33 qualified QBs. Titans QB Ryan Tannehill has 20 TD passes and just three interceptions. The Ravens are just 5-13 ATS in their last 18 games as home favorites.

+70 4-3 IN LAST 7 NFL PICKS
+600 7-1 IN LAST 8 BAL ATS PICKS
+185 4-2 IN LAST 6 TEN ATS PICKS

Kyle Akins

SportsBook Breakers
Sat 11/21

Tennessee @ Baltimore | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

OVER 49.5

WIN

Last year’s playoff meeting was a low-scoring, 28-12 Titans win, but Tennessee’s defense is playing nothing like what it was to end last season. Baltimore is ready for an offensive breakout after playing two extremely tough defenses in Pittsburgh and Indianapolis and then in a huge rainstorm last week. Tennessee really saw its defense fall apart last week in a home loss to Indianapolis. The Titans allowed 26 first downs in the game. The Over is 9-0-2 since Oct. 27, 2019, when the Titans are coming off a home game in which they allowed at least 22 first downs. Prediction: 59 points.

+80 2-1 IN LAST 3 NFL PICKS

Tennessee

player
QBRyanTannehill
15.41fan duel$7,300
15.98draft kings$6,100
17.69cbs sports
player
RBDerrickHenry
14.87fan duel$8,200
17.46draft kings$8,000
14.32cbs sports
player
RBD`OntaForeman
2.69fan duel$4,900
2.93draft kings$4,000
2.51cbs sports
PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
R. TannehillRyan Tannehill18/282071.400.520.1717.7
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
D. HenryDerrick Henry20.51020.575.00.2214.3
D. ForemanD`Onta Foreman3.5160.064.50.042.5
R. TannehillRyan Tannehill3.2140.104.50.1717.7
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
A. BrownA.J. Brown4.3680.5315.80.0410.2
C. DavisCorey Davis4.6600.3213.00.058.0
J. SmithJonnu Smith2.7320.4011.90.036.1
A. FirkserAnthony Firkser2.6270.1510.40.033.6
K. RaymondKalif Raymond1.3270.0820.90.043.1
N. WestbrookNick Westbrook0.8110.0514.40.021.4
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
T. DSTTEN DST1.950.910.721.11.32.0

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Jayon Brown, Jadeveon Clowney, Dane Cruikshank, Kareem Orr
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

Baltimore

player
QBLamarJackson
21.98fan duel$8,400
23.33draft kings$7,300
24.49cbs sports
player
RBJ.K.Dobbins
8.36fan duel$5,500
9.88draft kings$5,100
7.26cbs sports
player
RBGusEdwards
5.95fan duel$5,500
6.48draft kings$4,500
5.77cbs sports
PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
L. JacksonLamar Jackson19/292021.700.890.3024.5
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
L. JacksonLamar Jackson10.3630.306.20.3024.5
J. DobbinsJ.K. Dobbins8.1420.255.20.107.3
G. EdwardsGus Edwards8.9410.234.60.095.8
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
M. BrownMarquise Brown3.8490.2812.90.057.6
M. AndrewsMark Andrews3.6420.5211.60.047.3
W. SneadWillie Snead3.0370.2912.30.035.5
D. DuvernayDevin Duvernay1.7220.1213.10.044.1
M. BoykinMiles Boykin1.8190.1610.70.022.9
J. DobbinsJ.K. Dobbins2.2150.046.80.107.3
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
B. DSTBAL DST2.380.530.831.51.72.5

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Mark Ingram, J.K. Dobbins, Nick Boyle, Chris Moore, Tavon Young, DeAndrew White, Brandon Williams, Iman Marshall, Khalil Dorsey, Otaro Alaka
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

last updated: 11/22/2020 16:49 GMT