loading...
nfl - Mon 10/26 | 12:20 AM UTC | State Farm Stadium |

Seattle @ Arizona

Odds by William Hill Sportsbook
ATS
SEA -3.5
-3
Over / Under
55.5
56
ML
SEA -185
-175

Matchup breakdown

Seattle
Arizona
PROJ SCORE
8-3
W-L
6-5
6-5
ATS W-L
5-6
6-5
O/U
4-7
3.4
PT DIFF
4.2
get access topicks for every gameAll picks - $9.99 monthly

Past Expert Picks

Larry Hartstein

Senior Analyst
Sun 10/25

Seattle @ Arizona | 10/26 | 12:20 AM UTC

Arizona +3.5

WIN

The Seahawks won't have Jamal Adams again, which means their subpar defense should continue to struggle despite coming off a bye. Look for Kyler Murray to be more accurate tonight than he was versus Dallas. While Russell Wilson's heroics might keep Seattle undefeated, I'll take the points in what should be a close game.

+190 3-1 IN LAST 4 NFL ATS PICKS
+420 11-6-2 IN LAST 19 SEA ATS PICKS
+49 5-4-1 IN LAST 10 ARI ATS PICKS

Mike Tierney

Top Dog
Sat 10/24

Seattle @ Arizona | 10/26 | 12:20 AM UTC

Seattle -3

LOSS

Pete Carroll generally has Seattle ready to roll after bye weeks. The Seahawks have won four in a row straight-up and six of seven. Let’s not overreact to Arizona goring the Dallas defense on Monday; everybody else does it. Four Cowboys turnovers made an easy task much easier. The Cardinals (4-2) have fattened up on the fourth easiest schedule in the league. A shootout looms, and wouldn’t you rather have Russell Wilson in such a scenario?

+90 2-1-1 IN LAST 4 NFL ATS PICKS
+904 17-7-1 IN LAST 25 SEA ATS PICKS
+60 5-4-1 IN LAST 10 ARI ATS PICKS

Zack Cimini

Contrarian with Chutzpah
Thu 10/22

Seattle @ Arizona | 10/26 | 12:20 AM UTC

Seattle -3

LOSS

Russell Wilson is 6-1-1 lifetime at Arizona. Additionally, the Seahawks are 6-1 after a bye week in the last seven seasons, with an average margin of victory of 10.1 points. Look for Seattle to take full advantage in Sunday night's primetime game.

+280 5-2 IN LAST 7 NFL ATS PICKS
+554 10-4-1 IN LAST 15 ARI ATS PICKS
+65 4-3 IN LAST 7 SEA ATS PICKS

R.J. White

Super Stat Geek
Thu 10/22

Seattle @ Arizona | 10/26 | 12:20 AM UTC

Seattle -3

LOSS

The Seattle defense has been notably awful this year, right? Well, they actually play pretty well against the run (seventh in yards per rush), and that's been the Cardinals' focus on offense as they rank seventh in run plays and 19th in pass attempts. The Cardinals' defense has played well, but they haven't really been tested yet, with their wins coming against Jimmy Garoppolo in a Week 1 game the Cardinals were more than prepared for ... then Dwayne Haskins, Joe Flacco and Andy Dalton. I think the Seahawks will have a lot of success in the passing game, and if we can lay only three, it's a smart play, especially with the game now in primetime where Russell Wilson dominates (Seahawks 23-10-2 ATS since 2012).

+490 45-36-3 IN LAST 84 NFL PICKS
+198 20-16-2 IN LAST 38 SEA ATS PICKS

Micah Roberts

Former Vegas Bookmaker
Wed 10/21

Seattle @ Arizona | 10/26 | 12:20 AM UTC

UNDER 56.5

LOSS

Bettors came running to the bet window to take the Over after the Cardinals put up 38 points against the Cowboys' awful defense, but these two teams traditionally play Under. The Cards have stayed Under in all six games this season. The last five meetings with the Seahawks in Arizona have stayed Under, and both meetings last season stayed Under. The last six meetings have stayed Under 56. Totals right now are still inflated based on the first four weeks of Overs. The Under is the play.

+280 5-2 IN LAST 7 NFL O/U PICKS
+470 8-3-1 IN LAST 12 SEA O/U PICKS

Adam Silverstein

Florida Favorite
Mon 10/26

Seattle @ Arizona | 10/26 | 12:20 AM UTC

Seattle -3.5

LOSS

Dismayed a bit that I'm eating the hook in what could be a close game, but I see this as a mismatch both on paper and on the field. Kyler Murray is exceedingly talented, but even with a depleted defense, the Seahawks are not the Cowboys or Jets. Seattle has the edge over Arizona at multiple positions, and Kliff Kingsbury is no match for Pete Carroll. Considering the Seahawks enter this game coming off a bye and Seattle's tremendous record in primetime, there's one move to make in this game, and it's to let Russ cook.

+141 9-7-2 IN LAST 18 SEA ATS PICKS

Hank Goldberg

Hammer
Wed 10/21

Seattle @ Arizona | 10/26 | 12:20 AM UTC

Arizona +3.5

WIN

This will be a shootout. The Seahawks' defense isn't very good and Arizona has a ton of speed on offense. Like Christian Kirk getting deep last week, the Cardinals have all kinds of guys who can pop up and make plays. Take the 3.5 points at home with the 4-2 Cards.

+195 3-1 IN LAST 4 NFL ATS PICKS
+947 15-5-3 IN LAST 23 SEA ATS PICKS

Seattle

player
QBRussellWilson
23.78fan duel$8,700
25.7draft kings$8,000
27.87cbs sports
player
RBChrisCarson
15.41fan duel$7,600
18.31draft kings$6,400
13.56cbs sports
player
RBCarlosHyde
3.87fan duel$5,000
4.25draft kings$4,000
3.57cbs sports
PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
R. WilsonRussell Wilson24/342952.300.510.0627.9
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
C. CarsonChris Carson13.7660.554.80.1713.6
R. WilsonRussell Wilson4.1250.066.10.0627.9
C. HydeCarlos Hyde5.2220.184.20.063.6
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
D. MetcalfDK Metcalf4.8890.6118.50.2112.3
T. LockettTyler Lockett6.4770.5612.00.0711.1
D. MooreDavid Moore2.2350.2716.00.035.3
G. OlsenGreg Olsen2.7270.189.90.033.8
C. CarsonChris Carson3.7230.256.20.1713.6
F. SwainFreddie Swain1.1150.0914.00.022.1
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
S. DSTSEA DST1.881.150.721.31.52.9

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Phillip Dorsett, Rashaad Penny, Jamal Adams, Luke Willson, Bruce Irvin, Branden Jackson, Delano Hill, Marquise Blair, D.J. Reed, Anthony Rush, Neiko Thorpe, Darrell Taylor, Colby Parkinson
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

Arizona

player
QBKylerMurray
23.92fan duel$8,400
25.42draft kings$7,100
26.12cbs sports
player
RBKenyanDrake
11.39fan duel$6,000
13draft kings$4,800
10.74cbs sports
player
RBChaseEdmonds
6.63fan duel$5,900
7.85draft kings$4,900
5.47cbs sports
PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
K. MurrayKyler Murray24/362621.701.200.1426.1
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
K. DrakeKenyan Drake14.5660.524.50.1610.7
K. MurrayKyler Murray6.9450.526.50.1426.1
C. EdmondsChase Edmonds3.9180.154.60.075.5
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
D. HopkinsDeAndre Hopkins8.0990.4412.30.0812.5
C. KirkChristian Kirk4.0600.5115.00.069.3
A. IsabellaAndy Isabella2.4360.4015.20.036.0
L. FitzgeraldLarry Fitzgerald3.2300.179.40.034.0
D. ArnoldDan Arnold2.0260.1013.00.023.2
C. EdmondsChase Edmonds2.2160.217.20.075.5
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
A. DSTARI DST3.490.530.691.61.82.5

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Kenyan Drake, KeeSean Johnson, Brett Hundley, Jordan Thomas, Chandler Jones, Markus Golden, Robert Alford, Eno Benjamin
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

last updated: 10/25/2020 23:16 GMT