loading...
League Logo
MLB
League Logo
MLB
League Logo
NFL
League Logo
CFB
All
    loading...
    Wed, Jul 1011:10 pm UTCCiti Field
    82 F
    Track OnCBS Sports
    Washington
    Nationals
    WAS
    Last 5 ML
    W/L44-53
    ATS54-43
    O/U47-46-4
    FINAL SCORE
    2
    -
    6
    New York
    Mets
    NYM
    Last 5 ML
    W/L49-46
    ATS47-45
    O/U52-40-3
    SPREAD
    MONEYLINE
    OVER/UNDER
    Last 5 ML
    44-53
    Win /Loss
    49-46
    54-43
    Spread
    47-45
    47-46-4
    Over / Under
    52-40-3
    Key Injuries
    Key Injuries
    Avatar
    1B
    Avatar
    SP
    Avatar
    2B
    Key Injuries
    Avatar
    RF
    Avatar
    RP
    Avatar
    RP
    SPREAD
    MONEYLINE
    OVER/UNDER
    Washington
    New York

    Washington

    player
    SPPatrickCorbin
    23.96fan duel$6,600
    11.84draft kings
    -2.62cbs sports
    player
    OFJesseWinker
    11.13fan duel$2,900
    8.36draft kings
    2.96cbs sports
    player
    OFLaneThomas
    10.73fan duel$3,400
    8.0draft kings
    2.61cbs sports
    PITCHINGINNWKHAERBBI
    P. CorbinPatrick Corbin6.00.164.16.22.81.5
    RelieversRelievers3.00.172.63.31.81.3
    HITTINGHRRBITBBBSB
    C. AbramsCJ Abrams1.180.70.562.150.340.25
    J. WoodJames Wood0.990.520.531.60.350.1
    J. WinkerJesse Winker1.030.520.561.670.520.1
    K. RuizKeibert Ruiz0.970.370.461.520.20.02
    L. GarciaLuis Garcia1.170.470.581.820.20.13
    L. ThomasLane Thomas0.960.550.581.620.260.18
    J. YepezJuan Yepez0.90.410.381.480.270.02
    I. VargasIldemaro Vargas0.920.450.431.220.30.06
    J. YoungJacob Young0.880.530.251.140.250.22

    KEY PLAYER INJURIES

    J. Ferrer, T. Williams, M. Thompson, C. Cavalli, J. Gallo, J. Gray

    NOT PROJECTED TO START:

    Harold Ramirez, Riley Adams, Nasim Nunez, Trey Lipscomb
    Batting order and lineup confirmed and provided by Rotowire.

    Washington players

    Patrick Corbin | SP
    23.96fan duel$6,600
    11.84draft kings
    -2.62cbs sports
    Jesse Winker | OF
    11.13fan duel$2,900
    8.36draft kings
    2.96cbs sports
    Lane Thomas | OF
    10.73fan duel$3,400
    8.0draft kings
    2.61cbs sports
    PITCHING
    Patrick Corbin
    Relievers
    HITTING
    CJ Abrams
    James Wood
    Jesse Winker
    Keibert Ruiz
    Luis Garcia
    Lane Thomas
    Juan Yepez
    Ildemaro Vargas
    Jacob Young
    INNWKHAERBBI
    6.00.164.16.22.81.5
    3.00.172.63.31.81.3
    HRRBITBBBSB
    1.180.70.562.150.340.25
    0.990.520.531.60.350.1
    1.030.520.561.670.520.1
    0.970.370.461.520.20.02
    1.170.470.581.820.20.13
    0.960.550.581.620.260.18
    0.90.410.381.480.270.02
    0.920.450.431.220.30.06
    0.880.530.251.140.250.22

    KEY PLAYER INJURIES

    J. Ferrer, T. Williams, M. Thompson, C. Cavalli, J. Gallo, J. Gray

    NOT PROJECTED TO START:

    Harold Ramirez, Riley Adams, Nasim Nunez, Trey Lipscomb
    Batting order and lineup confirmed and provided by Rotowire.