loading...
League Logo
MLB
League Logo
NBA
League Logo
MLB
League Logo
NHL
League Logo
NFL
All
    loading...
    Mon, Apr 0811:40 pm UTCTarget Field
    48 F
    Track OnCBS Sports
    Los Angeles
    Dodgers
    LAD
    Last 5 ML
    W/L42-27
    ATS36-33
    O/U34-34-1
    FINAL SCORE
    4
    -
    2
    Minnesota
    Twins
    MIN
    Last 5 ML
    W/L36-32
    ATS30-38
    O/U30-35-3
    SPREAD
    MONEYLINE
    OVER/UNDER
    Last 5 ML
    42-27
    Win /Loss
    36-32
    36-33
    Spread
    30-38
    34-34-1
    Over / Under
    30-35-3
    Key Injuries
    Key Injuries
    Avatar
    SP
    Avatar
    RP
    Avatar
    RP
    Key Injuries
    Avatar
    SP
    Avatar
    RP
    Avatar
    RP
    SPREAD
    MONEYLINE
    OVER/UNDER
    Los Angeles
    Minnesota

    Los Angeles

    player
    SPJamesPaxton
    33.33fan duel$8,600
    18.9draft kings$8,700
    5.46cbs sports
    player
    2BMookieBetts
    15.44fan duel$4,500
    11.59draft kings$6,500
    4.42cbs sports
    player
    OFShoheiOhtani
    15.05fan duel$4,200
    11.27draft kings$6,300
    4.18cbs sports
    PITCHINGINNWKHAERBBI
    J. PaxtonJames Paxton5.50.615.54.11.71.8
    RelieversRelievers3.50.063.34.01.70.9
    HITTINGHRRBITBBBSB
    M. BettsMookie Betts1.260.940.722.520.540.1
    S. OhtaniShohei Ohtani1.170.780.772.450.550.14
    F. FreemanFreddie Freeman1.230.790.622.040.510.1
    W. SmithWill Smith1.150.570.691.90.40.01
    M. MuncyMax Muncy0.820.610.681.710.50.01
    T. HernandezTeoscar Hernandez1.010.540.71.910.280.05
    G. LuxGavin Lux0.820.540.341.30.320.05
    J. OutmanJames Outman0.840.560.51.580.410.09
    T. TrammellTaylor Trammell0.820.590.691.70.440.06

    KEY PLAYER INJURIES

    T. Gonsolin, B. Graterol, W. Buehler, D. May, J. Heyward, B. Treinen, C. Kershaw, E. Sheehan

    NOT PROJECTED TO START:

    Miguel Rojas, Enrique Hernandez, Chris Taylor, Austin Barnes
    Batting order and lineup confirmed and provided by Rotowire.

    Los Angeles players

    James Paxton | SP
    33.33fan duel$8,600
    18.9draft kings$8,700
    5.46cbs sports
    Mookie Betts | 2B
    15.44fan duel$4,500
    11.59draft kings$6,500
    4.42cbs sports
    Shohei Ohtani | OF
    15.05fan duel$4,200
    11.27draft kings$6,300
    4.18cbs sports
    PITCHING
    James Paxton
    Relievers
    HITTING
    Mookie Betts
    Shohei Ohtani
    Freddie Freeman
    Will Smith
    Max Muncy
    Teoscar Hernandez
    Gavin Lux
    James Outman
    Taylor Trammell
    INNWKHAERBBI
    5.50.615.54.11.71.8
    3.50.063.34.01.70.9
    HRRBITBBBSB
    1.260.940.722.520.540.1
    1.170.780.772.450.550.14
    1.230.790.622.040.510.1
    1.150.570.691.90.40.01
    0.820.610.681.710.50.01
    1.010.540.71.910.280.05
    0.820.540.341.30.320.05
    0.840.560.51.580.410.09
    0.820.590.691.70.440.06

    KEY PLAYER INJURIES

    T. Gonsolin, B. Graterol, W. Buehler, D. May, J. Heyward, B. Treinen, C. Kershaw, E. Sheehan

    NOT PROJECTED TO START:

    Miguel Rojas, Enrique Hernandez, Chris Taylor, Austin Barnes
    Batting order and lineup confirmed and provided by Rotowire.