loading...
nfl - Mon 11/23 | 1:20 AM UTC | Allegiant Stadium |

Kansas City @ Las Vegas

Odds by William Hill Sportsbook
ATS
KC -7.5
-7
Over / Under
56.5
56
ML
KC -370
-330

Matchup breakdown

Kansas City
Las Vegas
PROJ SCORE
10-1
W-L
6-5
6-5
ATS W-L
7-4
4-6
O/U
7-3
10
PT DIFF
-2.5
get access topicks for every gameAll picks - $9.99 monthly

Past Expert Picks

Mike Tierney

Top Dog
Sun 11/22

Kansas City @ Las Vegas | 11/23 | 1:20 AM UTC

Kansas City -7

LOSS

Las Vegas is feeling mighty good about itself after three consecutive outright wins and a Week 5 triumph that is the lone blotch on the Chiefs’ record. But Kansas City's Andy Reid is aces coming out of byes, with an 18-3 straight-up career mark. The low-key coach publicly took issue with the Raiders for a celebration after the first matchup, which will serve to pump up his team. This line floated up when 10 Raiders hit the COVID-reserve list, then returned to an inviting 7 after seven players were activated.

+90 2-1-1 IN LAST 4 NFL ATS PICKS
+820 16-7-1 IN LAST 24 KC ATS PICKS
+65 3-2 IN LAST 5 LV ATS PICKS

Emory Hunt

The Czar of the Playbook
Sun 11/22

Kansas City @ Las Vegas | 11/23 | 1:20 AM UTC

Kansas City -7.5

LOSS

Kansas City's Andy Reid is a tremendous coach who does a great job having his team ready to go coming off a bye week. In this game, the Chiefs are facing a Raiders team that beat them earlier in the year and still is playing really well. I like the Chiefs' ability to make adjustments on the fly when facing common opponents. Add in the fact they're coming off of a bye and they should cover this spread very easily.

+300 3-0-1 IN LAST 4 NFL ATS PICKS
+698 21-13-1 IN LAST 35 KC ATS PICKS

Adam Silverstein

Florida Favorite
Mon 11/23

Kansas City @ Las Vegas | 11/23 | 1:20 AM UTC

Kansas City -7.5

LOSS

Andy Reid off the bye. Andy Reid off the bye. Andy Reid off the bye. Reid is 18-3 straight up and 14-7 against the spread coming off a bye week in the regular season, and while that’s not the sole reason to buy into the Chiefs, it certainly helps. Here’s more: Kansas City is looking for revenge after the Raiders held it to eight second-half points in their first meeting a month ago. That’s not going to happen again. The Raiders are also a bit overrated after piling up wins against mediocre teams. If there's anything the Chiefs are not, it's mediocre. Kansas City has beaten L.A. each of the last two seasons by a touchdown or more coming off the bye. I like this better at -7 and tried to wait, but with kickoff approaching, I'm willing to take it.

+792 19-10-2 IN LAST 31 KC ATS PICKS

Brett Anderson

The Dog Whisperer
Wed 11/18

Kansas City @ Las Vegas | 11/23 | 1:20 AM UTC

Kansas City -6.5

LOSS

"Andy Reid off the bye" has been music to bettors' ears for years (Reid is 18-3 off the bye in his career, including beating the Raiders 40-9 last year), and there are other reasons to expect a Chiefs cover here. K.C. will be motivated to avenge its only loss, and Reid seems irritated by the victory lap Raiders buses took after that Week 5 game. The Raiders have won three in a row, but one was aided by crazy wind (Browns) and another by an overturned TD (Chargers). The Chiefs will be rested and ready; I want to take them while the line is less than a TD.

Hank Goldberg

Hammer
Wed 11/18

Kansas City @ Las Vegas | 11/23 | 1:20 AM UTC

Kansas City -6.5

LOSS

I think Kansas City, coming off its bye, is going to hand it to Las Vegas. The Chiefs have a score to settle. The Raiders have feasted on turnovers lately, but K.C. does not turn it over much. Jon Gruden has done a great job, but the Raiders will get their comeuppance Sunday.

+195 3-1 IN LAST 4 NFL ATS PICKS
+442 9-4 IN LAST 13 LV ATS PICKS

Kansas City

player
QBPatrickMahomes
26.91fan duel$9,200
29.22draft kings
31.7cbs sports
player
RBClydeEdwards-Helaire
11.82fan duel$6,700
13.6draft kings
10.67cbs sports
player
RBLe`VeonBell
6.21fan duel$5,500
7.25draft kings
5.41cbs sports
PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
P. MahomesPatrick Mahomes24/373202.600.410.0531.7
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
C. Edwards-HelaireClyde Edwards-Helaire10.3450.354.40.1310.7
L. BellLe`Veon Bell7.7310.154.00.095.4
P. MahomesPatrick Mahomes3.9180.304.50.0531.7
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
T. KelceTravis Kelce6.7900.6013.40.0912.7
T. HillTyreek Hill5.3830.8315.70.0814.8
M. HardmanMecole Hardman3.1530.4117.20.057.9
C. Edwards-HelaireClyde Edwards-Helaire2.3280.2212.40.1310.7
D. RobinsonDemarcus Robinson2.3280.2412.20.074.2
B. PringleByron Pringle1.1160.0814.90.022.1
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
K. DSTKC DST1.890.540.972.02.33.2

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Damien Williams, Taco Charlton, Alex Brown
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

Las Vegas

player
QBDerekCarr
15.92fan duel$7,000
16.7draft kings
18.58cbs sports
player
RBJoshJacobs
15.53fan duel$7,500
18.46draft kings
14.13cbs sports
player
RBDevontaeBooker
7.92fan duel$5,200
8.87draft kings
7.5cbs sports
PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
D. CarrDerek Carr22/322311.600.540.4518.6
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
J. JacobsJosh Jacobs18.0840.684.60.2114.1
D. BookerDevontae Booker7.3500.336.90.087.5
D. CarrDerek Carr2.4110.044.60.4518.6
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
D. WallerDarren Waller6.1540.388.90.107.6
H. RenfrowHunter Renfrow3.7470.2512.70.056.2
H. RuggsHenry Ruggs III2.4420.2017.60.055.7
N. AgholorNelson Agholor2.8400.4314.40.036.8
J. JacobsJosh Jacobs2.8180.036.40.2114.1
B. EdwardsBryan Edwards0.7110.0416.10.011.3
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
L. DSTLV DST0.940.410.581.71.92.4

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Tyrell Williams, Ukeme Eligwe, Tanner Muse
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

last updated: 11/23/2020 00:00 GMT