loading...
nfl - Sun 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC | FedEx Field |

Cincinnati @ Washington

Odds by William Hill Sportsbook
ATS
WAS -1.5
PK
Over / Under
48
46
ML
WAS -125
-115

Matchup breakdown

Cincinnati
Washington
PROJ SCORE
2-8
W-L
4-7
7-4
ATS W-L
5-5
6-5
O/U
5-5
-5.4
PT DIFF
-0.2
get access topicks for every gameAll picks - $9.99 monthly

Past Expert Picks

Zack Cimini

Contrarian with Chutzpah
Sun 11/22

Cincinnati @ Washington | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Cincinnati +1

LOSS

The Bengals' three-game streak of ATS covers ended last Sunday against Pittsburgh. Now, they’ll head on the road for a second consecutive week to face Washington. Fifteen years separate quarterbacks Alex Smith of Washington and Cincinnati's Joe Burrow, yet it’s the latter that has more starts in his current system. Grab the Bengals to cash as the slight underdog.

+280 5-2 IN LAST 7 NFL ATS PICKS

Emory Hunt

The Czar of the Playbook
Thu 11/19

Cincinnati @ Washington | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Cincinnati +1

LOSS

Washington has struggled offensively since benching QB Dwayne Haskins. Veteran Alex Smith is a really good story, but he has been ineffective, to say the least. Look for the Bengals' defense to get after him throughout the game. Also, we've seen Cincinnati be very competitive and win against teams that were of equal talent. This is one of those situations.

+300 3-0-1 IN LAST 4 NFL ATS PICKS
+344 19-14 IN LAST 33 WAS ATS PICKS
+151 7-5 IN LAST 12 CIN ATS PICKS

Micah Roberts

Former Vegas Bookmaker
Wed 11/18

Cincinnati @ Washington | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

OVER 46.5

LOSS

Bengals rookie QB Joe Burrow looked sharp in his three games prior to getting roughed up by the Steelers. All three of those games were shootouts that went Over the total and I think he’ll be very effective against the Washington defense. Washington coach Ron Rivera is letting Alex Smith sling the ball and having success moving it, and the Bengals' defense won’t resist much. Take the Over.

+280 5-2 IN LAST 7 NFL O/U PICKS
+90 2-1 IN LAST 3 CIN O/U PICKS

Kenny White

Wizard of Odds
Sun 11/22

Cincinnati @ Washington | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

UNDER 46.5

WIN

Cincinnati's offense ranks 28th in the NFL in yards per play as it faces Washington's seventh-ranked defense. In three games this season against top-10 defenses, the Bengals have scored 40 points - just 13.3 per game. Washington's offense ranks 30th in the NFL in yards per play at 5.3. The Under is 3-1-1 in the team's last five games.

+875 21-11-2 IN LAST 34 NFL PICKS
+500 5-0-1 IN LAST 6 WAS O/U PICKS

SDQL Gurus

Serious Scientists
Sat 11/21

Cincinnati @ Washington | 11/22 | 6:00 PM UTC

Cincinnati +1

LOSS

The Bengals qualify for the following: Away underdogs on grass that are allowing at least 5.5 rushing first downs per game are 18-0 ATS when they are off a double-digit loss as a road dog and are facing a non-divisional opponent that is averaging less than 5.9 rushing first downs per game. Washington qualifies for this: Teams that won fewer than six games the previous season are 0-22 ATS as a home favorite when they are coming off a loss, they play on the road in each of the next two weeks and they are facing a non-divisional opponent that has averaged more than 26 minutes of possession. Take Cincinnati.

+270 8-5 IN LAST 13 NFL PICKS

Cincinnati

player
QBJoeBurrow
19.61fan duel$7,700
21.02draft kings$5,500
22.42cbs sports
player
RBGiovaniBernard
13fan duel$6,300
15.54draft kings$5,500
11cbs sports
player
RBSamajePerine
4.98fan duel$4,700
5.29draft kings$4,000
4.81cbs sports
PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
J. BurrowJoe Burrow26/382751.800.790.3922.4
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
G. BernardGiovani Bernard12.1410.433.40.1611.0
S. PerineSamaje Perine6.9280.334.00.074.8
J. BurrowJoe Burrow3.5150.174.30.3922.4
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
T. BoydTyler Boyd6.5740.4711.40.0710.5
T. HigginsTee Higgins4.6700.5315.30.1310.4
A. GreenA.J. Green3.8480.2212.50.046.0
A. TateAuden Tate2.5310.1312.60.023.9
G. BernardGiovani Bernard4.0300.257.50.1611.0
D. SampleDrew Sample2.1200.119.40.022.6
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
C. DSTCIN DST2.520.960.681.72.02.5

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Joe Burrow, Joe Mixon, C.J. Uzomah, John Ross, Darius Phillips, D.J. Reader, Josh Tupou, Renell Wren
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

Washington

player
QBAlexSmith
17.42fan duel$6,600
18.44draft kings$5,300
19.89cbs sports
player
RBAntonioGibson
13.32fan duel$6,500
15.5draft kings$5,800
11.86cbs sports
player
RBJ.D.McKissic
9.53fan duel$5,600
12.48draft kings$5,200
7.03cbs sports
PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
A. SmithAlex Smith22/332551.700.930.0419.9
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
A. GibsonAntonio Gibson12.6540.674.30.2611.9
J. McKissicJ.D. McKissic5.7240.114.20.177.0
P. BarberPeyton Barber3.8120.143.10.042.3
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
T. McLaurinTerry McLaurin5.4870.6016.20.0812.6
J. McKissicJ.D. McKissic5.0390.067.70.177.0
L. ThomasLogan Thomas2.6300.4111.70.035.5
I. WrightIsaiah Wright2.5290.1511.60.123.8
S. SimsSteven Sims2.4290.1712.10.104.1
A. GibsonAntonio Gibson2.8260.049.20.2611.9
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
W. DSTWAS DST4.510.790.801.72.02.4

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Kyle Allen, Kelvin Harmon, Landon Collins, Reuben Foster, Matt Ioannidis, Caleb Brantley
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

last updated: 11/22/2020 16:49 GMT