loading...
college-football - Sat 09/19 | 11:30 PM UTC | JPS Field at James L. Malone Stadium |

Texas St. @ UL-Monroe

Odds by William Hill Sportsbook
ATS
TXSTSM -3
-1
Over / Under
58
62.5
ML
TXSTSM -150
-175

Matchup breakdown

Texas St.
UL-Monroe
PROJ SCORE
2-9
W-L
0-10
6-4
ATS W-L
3-7
5-6
O/U
3-7
-8.3
PT DIFF
-25.7
get access topicks for every gameAll picks - $9.99 monthly

Past Expert Picks

Zack Cimini

Contrarian with Chutzpah
Sat 9/19

Texas St. @ UL-Monroe | 09/19 | 11:30 PM UTC

Texas St. -3

WIN

Early in the season the Sun Belt has shined. Yet Texas State and Louisiana-Monroe are a combined 0-3. The Bobcats faltered immensely as big favorites in their Week 2 loss to UTSA. Look for the Bobcats, led by third-year starter Tyler Vitt, to shine. Grab Texas State.

+490 6-1 IN LAST 7 TXSTSM ATS PICKS
+185 4-2 IN LAST 6 LAMON ATS PICKS

Texas St.

PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
T. VittTyler Vitt21/362722.021.560.1320.2
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
B. SturgesBrock Sturges10.3480.574.60.0914.7
C. TwyfordCaleb Twyford9.1470.175.20.048.1
C. HillCalvin Hill6.4320.324.90.036.6
T. VittTyler Vitt8.9250.092.80.1320.2
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
M. BarbeeMarcell Barbee2.7410.3615.20.017.5
B. SturgesBrock Sturges1.8370.3420.30.0914.7
J. ShereadJah`Marae Sheread2.6340.2612.90.016.3
S. CaillouetSeth Caillouet2.5290.1611.60.025.1
T. GrahamTrevis Graham Jr.2.2290.2413.40.324.8
J. HaydelJeremiah Haydel2.7280.2410.10.015.5
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
T. StateTexas State0.760.880.811.01.12.8

KEY PLAYER INJURIES TBD

*Questionable players are included in the projection.

UL-Monroe

PASSINGCP/ATTYDTDINTFUMLFP
C. SuitsColby Suits22/322571.720.880.3716.3
RUSHINGRUSHYDTDYPCFUMLFP
J. JohnsonJosh Johnson19.31192.056.10.1825.5
J. HolmesJakyle Holmes7.770.310.90.043.2
C. SuitsColby Suits4.630.060.70.3716.3
RECEIVINGRECYDTDYPRFUMLFP
J. PedersonJosh Pederson3.8490.5713.00.0110.2
J. HodohJonathan Hodoh3.1380.2312.10.016.7
Z. JacksonZach Jackson2.6360.1013.80.015.5
M. JacksonMalik Jackson3.4300.519.00.017.8
P. CarterPerry Carter Jr.1.3230.0617.00.182.9
C. WhitfieldChandler Whitfield3.0220.127.10.014.6
DEF-STSACKINTFRECFGMFGAXP
Louisiana-MonroeLouisiana-Monroe1.771.560.630.91.02.9

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

Isaiah Phillips, Brandius Batiste
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

last updated: 09/19/2020 15:41 GMT