loading...
college-basketball - Fri 01/15 | 12:00 AM UTC | Hooper Eblen Arena |

Belmont @ Tenn. Tech

Odds by William Hill Sportsbook
ATS
BELMONT -13
-11.5
Over / Under
146
145
ML
BELMONT -1000
-1000

Matchup breakdown

Belmont
Tenn. Tech
PROJ SCORE
13-1
W-L
2-13
10-4
ATS W-L
7-8
8-6
O/U
10-5
12.6
PT DIFF
-14.1
get access topicks for every gameAll picks - $9.99 monthly

Past Expert Picks

Larry Hartstein

Senior Analyst
Thu 1/14

Belmont @ Tenn. Tech | 01/15 | 12:00 AM UTC

Belmont -13

WIN

Belmont has won nine straight and the Bruins should roll Thursday night at last-place Tennessee Tech. Belmont is 4-0-1 ATS on the road or at neutral sites this season, taking advantage of more reasonable lines than the Bruins get at home. For the season, Belmont has a plus-12.4 scoring margin, while Tennessee Tech is minus-14.8. Lay the points.

+2424 85-55-2 IN LAST 142 CBB ATS PICKS
+90 2-1 IN LAST 3 BELMONT ATS PICKS

Belmont

SCORINGMINPTSREBAST3PMFTM
N. MuszynskiNick Muszynski2616.45.71.90.33.1
L. SmithLuke Smith3215.22.72.83.31.7
J. WoodJaCobi Wood2613.32.42.41.13.6
G. MurphyGrayson Murphy3010.26.85.50.80.8
B. SheppardBen Sheppard196.83.41.60.61.0
C. HollanderCaleb Hollander156.03.40.80.80.4
E. BellingerEJ Bellinger94.21.90.90.70.5
E. BraunsEven Brauns73.01.60.20.00.4
F. JakubicekFrank Jakubicek83.01.20.40.30.5
M. ListauMitch Listau102.51.10.60.50.2

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

No Key Player Injuries
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

Tenn. Tech

SCORINGMINPTSREBAST3PMFTM
J. ClayJr. Clay3114.03.04.01.72.9
D. FranklinDamaria Franklin2813.85.01.21.71.5
K. DavidsonKeishawn Davidson3110.12.93.71.21.7
K. WhiteKenny White Jr.249.03.21.00.91.3
A. HarvellAustin Harvell215.53.60.80.90.4
T. WilliamsTujautae Williams185.43.61.10.01.0
S. GoldmanShandon Goldman195.33.31.10.80.3
A. SyllaAmadou Sylla194.85.20.30.00.8
D. QuestDane Quest162.12.30.80.11.0

PLAYERS LISTED AS OUT OR DOUBTFUL:

No Key Player Injuries
*Questionable players are included in the projection.

last updated: 01/14/2021 22:48 GMT